Major S.D Singh Ayurvedic Medical College & Hospital

OTHER HOSPITAL DATA

OTHER HOSPITAL DATA STATISTICS​ 2024

Institution Details

Institution Details
Institution Id :AYU0256
Institution Name :Major SD Singh P.G. Ayurved Medical College & Hospital.
Institution Course :Ayurveda

Labour Room

Labour Room
Is Labour Room available :Yes
Is Antenatal Room with attached Toilet functional :Yes
Are Facilities for Neonatal care available :Yes
Are other facilities, Equipments, Instruments available :Yes
Are other facilities, Equipments, Instruments available :Yes
Total number of Deliveries performed in the Current calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2024- 31st December 2024) :41
Number of other procedures conducted in the Current calendar year  (i.e.1st Jan 2024- 31st December 2024) :82

Operation Theatre

Operation Theatre
Is Minor Operation Theatre Available :Yes
Does Air Conditioning exists :Yes
Does Pre Operative Room with attached toilet exists :Yes
Is Fumigation facility available :Yes
Total Number of operations done in the Current calendar year ( (i.e.1st Jan 2024- 31st December 2024) :48
Total number of patients treated by Kshar sutra application in the Current Calendar year  (i.e.1st Jan 2024- 31st December 2024) :40

Investigations

Investigations
Total number of X-rays done in the Current calendar year  (i.e.1st Jan 2024- 31st December 2024) :229
Total number of ECG done in the Current calendar year ( (i.e.1st Jan 2024- 31st December 20243) :15
Total number of USG done in the Current calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2024- 31st December 2024) :150

Central Laboratory

Central Laboratory
Total Number of Hematological Tests :2028
Total Number of Bio-Chemical Tests :593
Total Number of Serological Tests :517
Total Number of Microbiological Tests :102
Total number of Investigations done in the Current calendar year  (i.e.1st Jan 2024- 31st December 2024) :3240

Details of Karmas carried out in the last calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2024- 31st December 2024)

S.NO.Karmas Carried OutFrom OPDFrom IPDTotal
1Snehan23104127
2Swedan9245137
3Vaman19120
4Virechan18119
5Basti13037
6Nasya213758
7Raktmokshan101
8Shirodhara13738
9Shirobasti909
10Others64162126

Details of Medical Camps conducted in the last calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2024 – 31st December 2024)

S.NO.Nature of the campDatePlace General/Specific Disease Number of Patients
01General Medical Camp09/01/2024Tahseel ChhibramauGeneral Diseases112
02General Medical Camp21/02/2024GaneshpurGeneral Diseases133
03General Medical Camp06/03/2024AmritpurGeneral Diseases135

OTHER HOSPITAL DATA STATISTICS​ 2023

Institution Details

Institution Details
Institution Id :AYU0256
Institution Name :Major SD Singh P.G. Ayurved Medical College & Hospital.
Institution Course :Ayurveda

Labour Room

Labour Room
Is Labour Room available :Yes
Is Antenatal Room with attached Toilet functional :Yes
Are Facilities for Neonatal care available :Yes
Are other facilities, Equipments, Instruments available :Yes
Are other facilities, Equipments, Instruments available :Yes
Total number of Deliveries performed in the Current calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2023- 31st March 2023) :42
Number of other procedures conducted in the Current calendar year  (i.e.1st Jan 2023- 31st March 2023) :470

Operation Theatre

Operation Theatre
Is Minor Operation Theatre Available :Yes
Does Air Conditioning exists :Yes
Does Pre Operative Room with attached toilet exists :Yes
Is Fumigation facility available :Yes
Total Number of operations done in the Current calendar year ( (i.e.1st Jan 2023- 31st March 2023) :231
Total number of patients treated by Kshar sutra application in the Current Calendar year  (i.e.1st Jan 2023- 31st March 2023) :232

Investigations

Investigations
Total number of X-rays done in the Current calendar year  (i.e.1st Jan 2023- 31st March 2023) :1427
Total number of ECG done in the Current calendar year ( (i.e.1st Jan 2023- 31st March 2023) :18
Total number of USG done in the Current calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2023- 31st March 2023) :2185

Central Laboratory

Central Laboratory
Total Number of Hematological Tests :10898
Total Number of Bio-Chemical Tests :3897
Total Number of Serological Tests :1707
Total Number of Microbiological Tests :13
Total number of Investigations done in the Current calendar year  (i.e.1st Jan 2023- 31st March 2023) :16515

Details of Karmas carried out in the last calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2023- 31st March 2023)

S.NO.Karmas Carried OutFrom OPDFrom IPDTotal
1Snehan61817422360
2Swedan76316372400
3Vaman26714281
4Virechan16308171
5Basti18940229
6Nasya301372673
7Raktmokshan12531156
8Shirodhara211645856
9Shirobasti19829227
10Others80613632169

Details of Medical Camps conducted in the last calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2022 – 31st March)

S.NO.Nature of the campDatePlace General/Specific Disease Number of Patients
01General Medical Camp07/01/2023ManjhanaGeneral Diseases124
02General Medical Camp14/02/2023KhandauliGeneral Diseases154
03General Medical Camp10/03/2023KakyuliGeneral Diseases170
04General Medical Camp15/04/2023HameerpurGeneral Diseases150
05General Medical Camp21/04/2023Khausali NaglaGeneral Diseases200
06General Medical Camp12/05/2023LilaurGeneral Diseases122
07General Medical Camp23/06/2023AmritpurGeneral Diseases135
08General Medical Camp23/06/2023Nayagaon RajepurGeneral Diseases120
09General Medical Camp07/07/2023ManjhanaGeneral Diseases150
10General Medical Camp21/07/2023SakwaiSkin Diseases135
11General Medical Camp01/08/2023College HospitalPTSR82
12General Medical Camp04/08/2023 College HospitalSkin Diseases85
13General Medical Camp08/08/2023 College HospitalPTSR97
14General Medical Camp11/08/2023 College HospitalSkin Diseases83
15General Medical Camp18/08/2023 College HospitalSkin Diseases85
16General Medical Camp22/08/2023 College HospitalPTSR75
17General Medical Camp25/08/2023 College HospitalSkin Diseases87
18General Medical Camp06/09/2023HameerpurGeneral Diseases115
19General Medical Camp21/09/2023JateepurGeneral Diseases150
20General Medical Camp19/10/2023NisaiGeneral Diseases90
21General Medical Camp11/11/2023ManjhanaGeneral Diseases101

OTHER HOSPITAL DATA STATISTICS​ 2022

Institution Details

Institution Details
Institution Id : AYU0256
Institution Name : Major SD Singh P.G. Ayurved Medical College & Hospital.
Institution Course : Ayurveda

Labour Room

Labour Room
Is Labour Room available : Yes
Is Antenatal Room with attached Toilet functional : Yes
Are Facilities for Neonatal care available : Yes
Are other facilities, Equipments, Instruments available : Yes
Are other facilities, Equipments, Instruments available : Yes
Total number of Deliveries performed in the Current calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2022- 31st December 2022) : 48
Number of other procedures conducted in the Current calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2022 – 31st December 2022) : 2054

Operation Theatre

Operation Theatre
Is Minor Operation Theatre Available : Yes
Does Air Conditioning exists : Yes
Does Pre Operative Room with attached toilet exists : Yes
Is Fumigation facility available : Yes
Total Number of operations done in the Current calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2022 – 31st December 2022) : 207
Total number of patients treated by Kshar sutra application in the Current Calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2022- 31st December 2022) : 252

Investigations

Investigations
Total number of X-rays done in the Current calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2022- 31st December 2022) : 2470
Total number of ECG done in the Current calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2022- 31st December 2022) : 68
Total number of USG done in the Current calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2022- 31st December 2022) : 2992

Central Laboratory

Central Laboratory
Total Number of Hematological Tests : 1910
Total Number of Bio-Chemical Tests : 6034
Total Number of Serological Tests : 4783
Total Number of Microbiological Tests : 05
Total number of Investigations done in the Current calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2022- 31st December 2022) : 298322

Details of Karmas carried out in the last calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2022- 31st December 2022)

S.NO. Karmas Carried Out From OPD From IPD Total
1 Snehan 817 1777 2594
2 Swedan 897 1612 2509
3 Vaman 246 15 261
4 Virechan 142 14 158
5 Basti 294 211 505
6 Nasya 181 85 266
7 Raktmokshan 09 06 15
8 Shirodhara 293 298 591
9 Shirobasti 249 376 625
10 Others 916 1142 2058

Details of Medical Camps conducted in the last calendar year (i.e.1st Jan 2022 – 31st December 2022)

S.NO. Nature of the camp Date Place General/Specific Disease Number of Patients
1 General Medical Camp 07/01/2022 Nagla Daal, Farrukhabad General 186
2 General Medical Camp 10/2/2022 Rohilla, Farrukhabad General 173
3 General Medical Camp 8/3/2022 Babna,Farrukhabad General 352
4 General Medical Camp 05/04/2022 Khimsepur, Farrukhabad General 186
5 General Medical Camp 10/5/2022 Jithauli, Farrukhabad General 179
6 General Medical Camp 2/6/2022 Ninaua, Farrukhabad General 154
7 General Medical Camp 21/6/2022 Bhudanamau, Farrukhabad General 165
8 General Medical Camp 4/7/2022 Ajmatpur, Farrukhabad General 154
9 General Medical Camp 19/7/2022 Nawabganj, Farrukhabad General 179
10 General Medical Camp 22/8/2022 Mundgaon, Farrukhabad General 150
11 General Medical Camp 21/10/2022 Ganeshpur, Farrukhabad General 175
12 General Medical Camp 21/11/2022 Nagla Manna, Farrukhabad General 185